Moritz Anton

exclusively represented by trinity movie agency
d.o.p.

biography

  Moritz Anton was born 1972 in Hamburg, from 1996 to 2008 he worked as a freelance camera assistant in many film and TV productions all over the world. In 2002 he participated in the European steadicam workshops, among the teachers are: Mike Bartlett, Harry Panagiotidis, Alex Brambilla, Floris Sijbesma. Since 2003, he works as an operator and steadicam operator. 2010, he finished his studies at the Hamburg media school, after attending two years the master class Camera, tutors are: Wedigo v. Schultzendorff, Michael Ballhaus, Achim Poulheim, Michael Seresin, Jo Heim, Hannes Hubach, Hagen Bogdanski, and others.
2008 – 2010 studies at the Hamburg media school,
Master Class Kamera
since 2003 working as Operator / Steadicam Operator
2002 European Steadicam Workshop
1996 – 2008 1st Camera Assistant for TV films (60), 
TV series (7), features (3) and commercials

filmography

2018

Solo für Weiss – Für immer schweigen
ZDF, 90min
director: Maria von Heland
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

2017

Ella Schön – Die Inselbegabung
ZDF, 90min
director: Maurice Hübner
costume design: Anne Jendritzko (trintiymovie)
production company: Dreamtool

 

Ella Schön – Das Ding mit der Liebe
ZDF, 90min
director: Maurice Hübner
costume design: Anne Jendritzko (trintiymovie)
production company: Dreamtool

2016

Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und die tödliche Affäre
ZDF, 90min
director: Christian Theede
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

 

Unter anderen Umständen – Im freien Fall 
ZDF, 90min
director: Judith Kennel
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

 

Neben der Spur – Dein Wille geschehe
TV Movie, 90min
director: Anno Saul
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

 

Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und der Mord ohne Leiche
ZDF, 90min
director: Christian Theede
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

2015

Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und der tote Koch
ZDF, 90min
director: Anno Saul
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

 

Binny und der Geist
TV series
director: Bettina Blümner
production company: UFA Fiction

 

Reif(f) für die Insel – Katharina und der große Schatz
ARD, 90min
production design: Bärbel Menzel (trinitymovie)
director: Anno Saul
production company: Nordfilm GmbH

 

Nord Nord Mord – Clüvers Geheimnis
ZDF, 90min
director: Anno Saul
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

2014

Fritz Lang – Der Andere in uns
documentary
director: Gordian Maugg
production company: Belle Epoque Films

 

Dating Daisy – 4 episodes
TV series
director: Züli Aladag
production company: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft

 

Neben der Spur – Amnesie
ZDF, 90min
production design: Andreas Rudolph (trinitymovie)
director: Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert
production company: Network Movie Hamburg

2013

Göttliche Funken
ARD, 90min
director: Maria von Heland
production company: ndF

 

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
ARD, fairy tale, 60min
b-camera operator
d.o.p.: Egon Werdin (trinitymovie)
director: Maria von Heland
production company: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH

 

Der Kuckuck und der Esel
feature film, 95min
director: Andreas Arnstedt
production company: Schiwago Film

 

Großstadtrevier – Das Phantom
ARD, series, 48min
director: Marcus Weiler
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Kafkas Der Bau
feature film, 110min
a-camera operator
d.o.p.: Egon Werdin (trinitymovie)
screenplay/director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
production company: Mephistofilm GmbH

2012

Der letzte Bulle
SAT.1, series, 8 episodes, 45min
director: Zoltan Spirandelli
production company: ITV Studios Germany GmbH

 

Tiere bis unters Dach – 6 episodes
ARD/SWR, family series
director: Andreas Morell (trinitymovie)
production company: POLYPHON Süd West 
producer: Moritz Mihm

 

Opel – Siri
commmercial (HD)
client: Opel AG
agency: Scholz & Friends Group GmbH
director: Daniel Döbrich
production company: PLEXUS PRODUCTIONS GmbH

 

Hamburg teilt
commercial/imagefilm (HD/red)
client/agency: LOWANI – Agentur für soziale Kommunikation GmbH
director: Slide Kabaday
production company: Secretmedia

 2011

weitweitweg – Mit dem Fahrrad über die Anden
documentary Bolivia
production company: LAVAFILM GmbH
director: Andreas Morell (trinitymovie)

 

Guck woanders hin
IFS Köln, graduate film (HD/Alexa)
director: Charlotte Rolfes
production company: IFS Köln

 

Dazwischen
shortfilm (s3D stereoscopic, HD/red)
director: Stjepan Marina
production company: CinePostproduction GmbH Atlantik Film Hamburg

 

Holographic Fashionshow
Life event film (HD/Sony F35/Photron high speed)
director: Florian Sigl
production company: Bakery Films

 

Citizen Office (16 spots)
commercial/imagefilm Vitra Design (HD)
client: Vitra AG Agentur: Grimm Gallun Holtappels Werbeagentur GmbH & Co. KG
production company: Secretmedia
director: Slide Kabaday

 

O.K & O.S.P. (2 films)
commercial/imagefilm Junge Fahrzeugbau (HD)
client: Junge Fahrzeugbau GmbH
agency: DREHMOMENT – Agentur für kreatives Marketing GmbH
production company: Secretmedia
director: Slide Kabaday

 

Bühnenfilm & Tutorial (2 films)
commercial/imagefilm (HD/RED)
client: Drägerwerk AG & Co. KGaA
agency: Elephant Seven Hamburg GmbH
production company: Secretmedia
director: Slide Kabaday

 

Mitsubishi Fuso Canter
commercial/imagefilm (HD/RED)
client: Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland GmbH
agency: DREHMOMENT – Agentur für kreatives Marketing GmbH
production company: Secretmedia
director: Slide Kabaday

 

Das grosse Stricken: Alien & Treppenhaus (2 films) commercial/imagefilm (HD)
client: innocent Alps GmbH
agency: innocent Alps – Marketing – GmbH
director: Slide Kabaday
production company: Secretmedia

2010 Graue Füchse
graduate film HMS, 20min (16mm)
production company: Hamburg media school
director: Robert Kellner
2009

Gefunden
shortfilm, 5min, sw 35mm
director: Jan Bolender
production company: Hamburg media school

 

eternalsoul.org
shortfilm, 10min, 16mm
director: Jimmy Grassaint
production company: Hamburg media school

 

Süddeutsche Zeitung – 3D
commercial (HD, s3D/ Stereoskopisch)
client: Süddeutsche Zeitung
director: Max Zähle
production company: Hamburg media school, Chroma TV

 

Lauf um deine Liebe
shortfilm, 16mm
production company: Studio Hamburg
director: Stjepan Marina

   
  STEADICAM / 2nd UNIT OPERATOR
2012

Nur eine Nacht 
ZDF, 2nd Unit
director: Thorsten Näter
d.o.p.: Achim Hasse
production company: Relevant Film

 

Abseitsfalle (WT)
feature, Steadicam
director: Stefan Hering
d.o.p.: Christof Oefelein
production company: Ester Reglin Film GmbH

2011

116 Eichen (WT)
ARD, Steadicam
director: Henk Handloegten
d.o.p.: Philipp Haberland
production company: HR

 

Polizeiruf Rostock
ARD, 2nd Unit
director: Eoin Moore
d.o.p.: Bernd Löhr
production company: Filmpool

 

Mord nach Zahlen (WT)
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Thorsten Näter
d.o.p.: Achim Hasse
production company: JOJO Film

 

Großstadtrevier
ARD, 2nd Unit
director: Till Franzen
d.o.p.: Michael Tötter
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Ein weites Herz (WT)
ZDF, 2nd Unit
director: Thomas Berger
d.o.p.: Frank Küpper
production company: NETWORK MOVIE

 

Die Schuld der Erben (WT)
ZDF, Steadicam/Germany
2nd Unit/Norway
director: Uwe Janson
d.o.p.: Marcus Stotz
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Sage (WT)
Steadicam
director: Marvin Kren
d.o.p.: Moritz Schultheiß
production company: My Pony

 

Notruf Hafenkante
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Thomas Jahn
d.o.p.: Nicolai Kätsch
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Fünf Freunde
feature, 2nd Unit
director: Mike Marzuk
d.o.p.: Bernhard Jasper
production company: SamFilm

 

Braunschlag
ORF, Steadicam
director: David Schalko
d.o.p.: Marcus Kanter
production company: Superfilm Wien

 

Herzversagen
ZDF, Steadicam, 2nd Unit
director: Dagmar Hirtz
d.o.p.: Axel Block
production company: Filmpool

 

Neue Geschichten aus der Heimat
ARD, Steadicam, 2nd Unit
director: Miko Zeuschner
d.o.p.: Maximilian Lips
production company: POLYPHON

 

Bella Block
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Torsten C. Fischer
d.o.p.: Michael Wiesweg
production company: UFA

 

Flaschendrehen
SAT.1, Steadicam
director: Nico Zingelmann
d.o.p.: Stephan Schuh
production company: teamWorx Television

 

Neues aus Büttenwarder
NDR, Steadicam
director: Guido Pieters
d.o.p.: Michael Tötter
production company: POLYPHON

 

Berlin Live – Hercules and Love Affair, Alphaville und Polarkreis 18
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Nadja Zonsarowa

2010

Restrisiko
SAT.1, 2nd Unit
director: Urs Egger
d.o.p.: Martin Kukula
production company: Ninety Minute Film

 

The house on archlane
shortfilm, Steadicam
director: Steinhoff/Lukowicz
d.o.p.: Fabian Hothan
production company: Markenfilm

 

Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung
feature, Steadicam
director: Torsten Wacker
d.o.p.: Andre Lex
production company: all in production

 

Löwenzahn –  Der Film
feature, 2nd Unit
d.o.p.: Achim Poulheim
director: Peter Timm
production company: Studio-TV Film 

 

Homevideo
2nd Unit/ Steadicam
d.o.p.: Benedict Neuenfels
director: Kilian Riedhof

 

Wie ein Licht in der Nacht
ARD, Steadicam
director: F. Baxmeyer
d.o.p.: W. v. Schultzendorff
production company: Aspekt Telefilm

 

Einsatz in Hamburg
2nd Unit
d.o.p.: Matthias Papenmeier
director: Thomas Jahn

2009

Hungerwinter
ARD, 2nd Unit
director: Gordian Maugg
d.o.p.: Frank Amann
production company: Le Vision

 

Fasten a la carte
ARD, Steadicam
director: Hans-Erich Viet
d.o.p.: Martin Kukula
production company: Riva Filmproduktion

 

Notruf Hafenkante
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Wolfgang Dickmann
d.o.p.: Oliver Sander
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Der letzte Patriarch
ARD, Steadicam
director: Michael Steinke
d.o.p.: Dieter Sasse
production company: UFA

 

Die Auflehnung
ARD, Steadicam
director: Manfred Stelzer
d.o.p.: Wedigo v. Schultzendorff
production company: Aspekt Telefilm

 

Prinz und Bottel
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Karola Hattop
d.o.p.: Hans Grimmelmann
production company: Kinderfilm Erfurt

2008

Tatort – Häuserkampf
ARD, Steadicam
director: Florian Baxmeyer
d.o.p.: Markus Kanter
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Stubbe
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: POLYPHON

 

Marie kann zaubern
ZDF, 2nd Unit
director: Manuel Siebenmann
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Cologne-Film

 

Tatort – Wolfstunde
ARD, 90min, Steadicam
director: Kilian Riedhof
d.o.p.: Marcus Kanter
production company: Colonia Media

2007

Im Meer der Lügen
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Schiwago Film

 

Tatort – Müll
ARD, 90min, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Kaspar Heidelbach
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Colonia Media

 

Die Jäger des Ostsee-Schatzes
SAT.1, 2nd Unit
director: Diethard Küster
d.o.p.: Frank Aman
production company: Cinecentrum

 

Liebe und Tod in Chile
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: teamWorx Television

2006

Das Duo –  Liebestod
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: TV-60 Filmproduktion

 

Momella – Eine Farm in Afrika
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Bernd Reufels
d.o.p.: Eberhardt Geick
production company: Ziegler Film

 

Mein Traum von Venedig
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Michael Kreindel
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Ziegler Film

 

Der Ruf der Berge
ARD, Steadicam
director: Karsten Wichniarz (trinitymovie)
d.o.p.: Holger Greiß
production company: b&s Movie

 

Kinder der Vertreibung
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: H.C. Blumenberg
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Cinecentrum

 

Windscheid gegen Windscheid
SAT.1, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Zoltan Spirandelli
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Telefilm Saar

2005

Da kommt Kalle
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Thomas Herrmann
d.o.p.: Uli Kudicke (trinitymovie)
production company: NETWORK MOVIE

 

Der Untergang der Pamir
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Kaspar Heidelbach
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: POLYPHON

 

Die Sturmflut
RTL, 2nd Unit
director: Jorgo Papavassiliou
d.o.p.: Yvonne Tratz (trinitymovie)
production company: teamWorx Television

2004

Tatort – Schattenhochzeit
ARD, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Kaspar Heidelbach
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Studio Hamburg

 

Die letzte Schlacht
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: H.C. Blumenberg
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: Cinecentrum

 

Durch Liebe erlöst
ZDF, 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Daniel Koppelkamm
production company: NETWORK MOVIE

2003

Girl Friends
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Walter Weber
d.o.p.: Uli Kudicke (trinitymovie)
production company: NETWORK MOVIE

 

Gestern gibt es nicht
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Marco Serafini
d.o.p.: Bernd Neubauer
production company: ndF

 

Vater auf Bewährung
ZDF, Steadicam
director: Jörg Grünler
d.o.p.: Volker Tittel
production company: NETWORK MOVIE